Skip to content ↓

Register of Interests and Attendance

REGISTER OF INTEREST STATEMENT

Name

Term of Office

Category of Council Member

Direct Interest

Indirect Interest

Responsibility

Voting Rights

Date Form Completed

Date of Declared Changes

Sarah Amer

01/09/2017 - 31/08/2021

Member

Portswood Primary Academy Trust – Deputy Head

None

Teaching and Learning

Yes

02/10/17

 

Dave Barclay (Vice Chair)

01/09/2017 - 31/08/2021

Member

Pioneer – Chair

Aldery trust – Volunteeer

Citylife Church – Chair

Aldermoor Community Farm - Director

None

Health and Safety

Yes

02/10/17

05.03.18

Joy Chalke

01/09/2017 - 31/08/2021

Member

 

 

SEN/AG&T

Yes

05/12/17

 

Kudzai Chikodzore

01/09/2017 - 31/08/2021

Member

None

None

Internal Audit

Yes

02/10/17

 

Andrew Finn

01/09/2017 - 31/08/2021

Member

Bitterne Manor school - Governor

None

Safeguarding

Yes

02/10/17

 

Angela Hurd

01/09/2017 - 31/08/2021

Member

Oasis Mayfield – Vice Principal

None

Behaviour and Anti-Bullying

Yes

06/06/18

 

Billy Kennedy (Chair)

01/09/2017 - 31/08/2021

Member

None

None

Religious Designation (teaching of Christian spirituality)

Yes

15/01/18

 

Dishi Kaur - resigned

01/09/2017 - 14/05/2018

Member

 

 

 

Yes

 

 

Amy Lush - resigned

01/09/2017 - 14/05/2018

Member

3PB – Member

None

 

Yes

12/01/18

 

Steve Wright

01/09/2017 - 31/08/2021

Principal

Member of Staff

Spouse – School’s Chaplain

 

Yes

02/10/17

 

Paul Woodman

01/09/2017 - 31/08/2021

Member

Oasis School – Member

Citylife CLEAR - Trustee

Spouse – School’s Teacher

Community Engagement

(teaching of Entrepreneurship and classrooms in the community)

Yes

02/10/17

 

Adrian Young - resigned

01/09/2017 - 09/07/2018

Member

None

None

 

Yes

02/10/17